Seattle PrideFest  
 
NEWSBENEFICIARIESSCHEDULE
Largest Free Pride Festival in America
Sunday June 26, 2016 at Seattle Center
VENDORSSPONSORSCONTACT
 
 

Follow us on Instagram Like Us! Follow Us!

 

SCHEDULE FOR PRIDEFEST - 2017

RSVP FOR PRIDEFEST AT SEATTLE CENTER ON FACEBOOK


CLICK FOR SCHEDULE


PrideFest Seattle Center
(EVENTS IN ALL CAPS ARE PRODUCED BY PRIDEFEST)

SUNDAY JUNE 18 - SCREENING OF MILK
WITH ACTIVIST CLEVE JONES ("WHEN WE RISE")
Faceboook Event Page

Friday, June 23 - Trans Pride
Faceboook Event Page

SATURDAY JUNE 24 - PRIDEFEST CAPITOL HILL (Street Festival)
PrideFest Event Page

SATURDAY JUNE 24 - FAMILY PRIDE and QUEER YOUTH PRIDE
PrideFest Event Page

Saturday, June 24 - Dyke March (Rally at Seattle Central College 5-7pm, then 7pm March)
Facebook Event Page

Sunday, June 25 - Seattle Pride Parade 11am on 4th Avenue
Facebook Event Page

SUNDAY JUNE 25 - PRIDEFEST SEATTLE CENTER - following the Parade
Facebook Event Page


PRIDEFEST CAPITOL HILL
(SATURDAY, JUNE 24 @ BROADWAY BETWEEN JOHN AND ROY + DENNY WAY)

PRIDEFEST CAPITOL HILL MAIN STAGE:
12:00 DJ Tony Burns
1:00 Sylvia & Honey Bucket
1:25 DJ LA Kendall
1:55 Mirrorgloss
2:20 DJ Tony Burns
2:50 Purple Lemonade
3:10 DJ LA Kendall (Cakes Teaser)
3:40 Q Boy
4:00 DJ Tony Burns
4:20 Deven Green
4:35 DJ David Banjela
5:05 Boulet Brothers host drag competition:
Queens competing: Butylene O'Kipple, Harlotte O'Scara, Isis LaGarce, RainBowGore Cake
5:40 DJ David Banjela
6:10 Mama Tits
6:40 DJ Tony Burns
7:10 Kings
7:40 DJ LA Kendall
8:00 TBD

BEER GARDEN DJ STAGE:
12:00 DJ Ill Camino
1:30 Freddy King Of Pants
3:00 Bret Law
4:30 Art Of Hot (PDX)
6:00 Mr Charming (PDX)

FAMILY DAY & QUEER YOUTH PRIDE
(SATURDAY, JUNE 24 1PM-7PM Cal Anderson Park)

1:00 FAMILY PRIDE!
1:00 Drag Queen Storytime
1:40 Water Balloon Toss
1:55 ImaginationBand
2:30 Doggy Drag Show
3:00 Water Balloon Toss #2
3:15 Mrs. Phelps
4:00 QUEER YOUTH PRIDE!
4:10 Marci Owens
4:25 Nikkita
4:40 YouthSpeaks
5:00 Donte
5:20 Purple Lemonade
5:40 Jade+Randy
6:00 Cakes Da Killa



PRIDEFEST SEATTLE CENTER
(SUNDAY, JUNE 25 NOON-8PM)

MAIN STAGE (SOUTH FOUNTAIN LAWN)
hosted by: Aleksa Manila
12:00 Mr Charming (DJ Set)
1:00 Seattle Ladies Choir
1:20 Fit4Pride
1:30 Ms. Pak Man
2:00 Mary Lambert
2:35 "Aleksa Asks"
2:50 Dai Burger Teaser
3:00 Ultra Nate
3:25 Whim W’him
3:30 Deven Green
4:00 Tribute
4:10 Ruth Soto
4:20 QBOY
4:45 Eric Martin
5:00 Caela Bailey
5:30 Joey Arias
6:00 Thadayus
6:35 Acoustic Artist

FOUNTAIN STAGE
Hosted by: Carla Rossi, Mirrorgloss, and Mama Tits
12:00 DJ Freddy King Of Pants
1:00 Carla Rossi Intro
1:05 DJ David Banjela
2:30 Purple Lemonade
2:35 DJ Sammy Jo
4:00 Garlic Man and Chikn
4:05 DJ Ultra Nate
5:30 KINGS
5:35 DJ Ricki Leigh
7:02Hill Rats/Fly Girls
7:07DJ LA Kendall
7:55 Mama Tits

MURAL STAGE
DJs between sets: Ill Camino, hosted by Jackie Hell
12:15 - 12:40 Seaside Tryst
1:00 - 1:25 Special Guest
1:40 - 2:05 Pink Parts
2:20 - 3:05 Do Normaal
3:25 - 4:00 Dai Burger
4:20 - 4:50 Sashay
5:05 - 5:40 Surprise Guest



 
 

ARTISTS ·  ABOUT US ·  PRESS